признаки изобретения, которые совпадают с признаками ближайшего аналога

English translation: features of the (an) invention

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:признаки изобретения
English translation:features of the (an) invention
Entered by: Jack Doughty

07:25 Apr 1, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Russian term or phrase: признаки изобретения, которые совпадают с признаками ближайшего аналога
В ограничительную часть формулы необходимо включить признаки изобретения, которые совпадают с признаками ближайшего аналога, а в отличительную - признаки, которые отличают изобретение от ближайшего аналога.
Alexander Onishko
features of the invention which coincide with those of its closest analog(ue)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks to everybody !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1features of the invention which coincide with those of its closest analog(ue)
Jack Doughty
4 +1features of the inventions that are consistent with its nearest analog
Kevin Kelly
4features of the invention which overlap those of the closest analog
Olga B


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
признаки изобретения, которые совпадают с признаками ближайшего аналога
features of the invention which overlap those of the closest analog


Explanation:
...

Olga B
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
признаки изобретения, которые совпадают с признаками ближайшего аналога
features of the inventions that are consistent with its nearest analog


Explanation:
Or: ...that are the same as its nearest analog...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-01 07:34:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! features of the invention [singular] that are consistent with (those of) its nearest analog....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-01 07:41:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: features that coincide with those of its nearest(closest) analog...

Kevin Kelly
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Robert.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
признаки изобретения, которые совпадают с признаками ближайшего аналога
features of the invention which coincide with those of its closest analog(ue)


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Many thanks to everybody !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search