закрепление материала

English translation: ownership of the documents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:закрепление материала
English translation:ownership of the documents
Entered by: gtreyger (X)

04:15 Jan 13, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: закрепление материала
документы по международному праву
Julia
ownership of the documents
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

gtreyger (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ownership of the documents
gtreyger (X)
5 -1Attachment of property/security
Ravindra Godbole


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Attachment of property/security


Explanation:
It could be attachment of property - moveable/immovable or any kind of security

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 771
Grading comment
It doesn't reflect the proper meaning of expression

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  lyolya: never
3 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: It doesn't reflect the proper meaning of expression

953 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
закрепление материала
ownership of the documents


Explanation:
.

gtreyger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Muchas Garcias, Roberto :-)

agree  jennifer newsome (X)
6 days
  -> Thanks, Jennifer :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search