Phrase

English translation: The deductible input VAT is shown in the amount of ... roubles.

16:13 Jan 28, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: Phrase
Входной НДС, принимаемый к вычетам, отражен в сумме...руб.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:The deductible input VAT is shown in the amount of ... roubles.
Explanation:
(i) The Board should reserve the right to re-impose charges immediately if its eligibility for 100 per cent recovery of deductible input VAT is challenged. ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ cm200203/cmselect/cmcumeds/85/85ap13.htm

... the judgment against John J. Pico is shown as being in the amount of $10.5 million and the judgment against Pamela J. Pico is shown in the amount of $85,000.00 ...
www.cob.uscourts.gov/opinions/03-10877exemption.pdf

The State Tax Inspectorate provided their explanation regarding VAT computation in cases when bought (imported) goods with deductible input VAT are used ...
www.pwcglobal.com/lt/eng/ins-sol/ survey-rep/pwc_FN35.pdf
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5The deductible input VAT is shown in the amount of ... roubles.
Vladimir Pochinov
4The input VAT, applicable (?) to deductions, is reflected in the sum of ... Rubles.
Levan Namoradze
4The amount of the deductable import VAT is...
aida_ist
4input VAT accepted for takeout is ... roubles
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
input VAT accepted for takeout is ... roubles


Explanation:
мне кажеться "отражен" - это лишнее :)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
The deductible input VAT is shown in the amount of ... roubles.


Explanation:
(i) The Board should reserve the right to re-impose charges immediately if its eligibility for 100 per cent recovery of deductible input VAT is challenged. ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ cm200203/cmselect/cmcumeds/85/85ap13.htm

... the judgment against John J. Pico is shown as being in the amount of $10.5 million and the judgment against Pamela J. Pico is shown in the amount of $85,000.00 ...
www.cob.uscourts.gov/opinions/03-10877exemption.pdf

The State Tax Inspectorate provided their explanation regarding VAT computation in cases when bought (imported) goods with deductible input VAT are used ...
www.pwcglobal.com/lt/eng/ins-sol/ survey-rep/pwc_FN35.pdf

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Holger Thomas
18 mins

agree  nrabate
1 hr

agree  cheeter
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs

agree  Alexander Shchekotin (X): yeah....
16 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The amount of the deductable import VAT is...


Explanation:
Our prices include import VAT and UK shipping is free. ...
www.rowdysdvds.co.uk/asp/help_importvat.asp

"О порядке учета сумм "входного" НДС при использовании...
... уплаченных налогоплательщиком при ввозе товаров на территорию Российской Федерации (далее - "входной" НДС), ...
http://www.bre.ru/laws/8754.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2004-01-28 17:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

14. IMPORT VAT DEFERMENT LIST INTRODUCTION The government of the Republic of Zambia through Gazette Notices 38, 194, 321, 337 of 2001 introduced Import VAT ...
www.zra.org.zm/ customs/pubs/Import_VAT_Deferment_List.pdf


Import VAT is assessed on the import of most goods to the Czech Republic. Find
more detailed information on import VAT in our Import/Export chapter. ...
www.pwcglobal.com/cz/eng/ins-sol/spec-int/ taxguide/vat/vat_import.html


Import VAT is generally levied on goods entering a VAT jurisdiction.
Certain exceptions may exist (eg goods below a certain value ...
www.worldtrademag.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/features/ BNP__Features__Item/0,3483,85709,00.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2004-01-28 17:14:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

14. IMPORT VAT DEFERMENT LIST INTRODUCTION The government of the Republic of Zambia through Gazette Notices 38, 194, 321, 337 of 2001 introduced Import VAT ...
www.zra.org.zm/ customs/pubs/Import_VAT_Deferment_List.pdf


Import VAT is assessed on the import of most goods to the Czech Republic. Find
more detailed information on import VAT in our Import/Export chapter. ...
www.pwcglobal.com/cz/eng/ins-sol/spec-int/ taxguide/vat/vat_import.html


Import VAT is generally levied on goods entering a VAT jurisdiction.
Certain exceptions may exist (eg goods below a certain value ...
www.worldtrademag.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/features/ BNP__Features__Item/0,3483,85709,00.html

aida_ist
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The input VAT, applicable (?) to deductions, is reflected in the sum of ... Rubles.


Explanation:
Возможный вариант...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 561




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search