объективное вменение

English translation: objective imputation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:объективное вменение
English translation:objective imputation
Entered by: Angeliki Kotsidou

09:09 Apr 14, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: объективное вменение
отсутствие события налогового правонарушения или отсутствие вины налогоплательщика в совершении налогового правонарушения (объективное вменение) являются обстоятельствами, исключающими возможность привлечения лица к ответственности за совершение налогового правонарушения.
beserg
objective imputation
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="objective imputation...
Selected response from:

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
fanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1objective imputation
Angeliki Kotsidou
3unbiassed imputation
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
объективное вменение
objective imputation


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="objective imputation...

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
fanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
4 hrs
  -> thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
объективное вменение
unbiassed imputation


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search