Умысел на совершение правонарушения в виде неуплаты налогов

English translation: intention to commit a violation of the law by non-payment of taxes

14:57 Apr 30, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: Умысел на совершение правонарушения в виде неуплаты налогов
Умысел [X] на совершение правонарушения в виде неуплаты налогов в результате применения схемы уклонения подтверждается следующими обстоятельствами. The willful intent by ____ to commit a violation in the form of non-payment of taxes by using a tax evasion scheme is also confirmed by the following circumstances.??? (громоздко)
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:intention to commit a violation of the law by non-payment of taxes
Explanation:
Minnesota Rule 8275.0095
... (3) acted without intention to commit a violation; or. (4) acted reasonably
in light of any other mitigating factors considered relevant by the ...
www.revisor.leg.state.mn.us/arule/8275/0095.html - 3k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Chapter 434-180-270 WAC - The Washington State Legislature
... (c) Acted without intention to commit a violation; or (d) Acted reasonably in
light of any other mitigating factors deemed relevant by the secretary. ...
www.leg.wa.gov/WAC/ index.cfm?section=434-180-270&fuseaction=section - 18k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Minnesota Secretary of State - Digital Signature Governing Law
... (3) acted without intention to commit a violation; or (4) acted reasonably in
light of any other mitigating factors considered relevant by the secretary ...
www.sos.state.mn.us/business/digital/gl.html - 44k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

February 14, 2000
... There must be proof of a specific intention to commit a violation of the law,
especially where one can lose one’s freedom. ...
www.sec.gov/rules/proposed/s73199/sinai1.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-30 15:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[X]\'s intention to commit ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-30 15:11:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"[X]\'s intent to commit ...\" is fine too. \"willful\" is redundant here.
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Intent to commit an (indictable) offence of tax evasion
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3 +5intent OF..., violation of THE LAW
Andrey Belousov (X)
4intention to commit a violation of the law by non-payment of taxes
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Умысел на совершение правонарушения в виде неуплаты налогов
intention to commit a violation of the law by non-payment of taxes


Explanation:
Minnesota Rule 8275.0095
... (3) acted without intention to commit a violation; or. (4) acted reasonably
in light of any other mitigating factors considered relevant by the ...
www.revisor.leg.state.mn.us/arule/8275/0095.html - 3k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Chapter 434-180-270 WAC - The Washington State Legislature
... (c) Acted without intention to commit a violation; or (d) Acted reasonably in
light of any other mitigating factors deemed relevant by the secretary. ...
www.leg.wa.gov/WAC/ index.cfm?section=434-180-270&fuseaction=section - 18k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Minnesota Secretary of State - Digital Signature Governing Law
... (3) acted without intention to commit a violation; or (4) acted reasonably in
light of any other mitigating factors considered relevant by the secretary ...
www.sos.state.mn.us/business/digital/gl.html - 44k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

February 14, 2000
... There must be proof of a specific intention to commit a violation of the law,
especially where one can lose one’s freedom. ...
www.sec.gov/rules/proposed/s73199/sinai1.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-30 15:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[X]\'s intention to commit ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-30 15:11:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"[X]\'s intent to commit ...\" is fine too. \"willful\" is redundant here.

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Умысел на совершение правонарушения в виде неуплаты налогов
intent OF..., violation of THE LAW


Explanation:
Everything elase seems O.K. to me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-30 15:02:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

else

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-30 15:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you could consider replacing \"willful\" with \"deliberate\"

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X): Me too. I'd go so far as to say that you could most likely just leave the sentence alone. It's pretty well written.
1 min
  -> Thank you, Robert!

agree  sokolniki
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  nrabate
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  alex11: just found that initial offer contain : in the form"but simply : in the form of tax evasion! Please skip "of non payment taxes "TOO much, too much maslo masliannoe!
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Умысел на совершение правонарушения в виде неуплаты налогов
Intent to commit an (indictable) offence of tax evasion


Explanation:
or
...of evading tax payment

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): особенно tax evasion (приятная вещь, между прочим)
1 hr

agree  alex11: offence IN THE FORM of tax evasion
10 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
17 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell: the intent to commit an offense in the form of non-payment of taxes as a result of applying tax evasion schemes ....
1 day 33 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search