Код/позиция списка

English translation: Code/position of the list

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Код/позиция списка
English translation:Code/position of the list
Entered by: Sofi_S

11:24 Feb 6, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Лицензия
Russian term or phrase: Код/позиция списка
Добрый день. Есть скан документа на поставку вещества в науч. лабораторию.
В заголовке "Федеральная служба по техническому и экспортному контролю". В разделе "Наименование продукции" есть графы "Код ТН ВЭД", "Код списка", "Позиция списка". Как перевести "список" в этом контексте?. Спасибо.
Sofi_S
Code/position of the list
Explanation:
or inventory instead of list (если имеется в наличии)
смотрим матчасть: Код списка, Позиция списка
it means list code, list position OR Code/position of the list
E.g.: insert() is used to insert the elements at any position of list. https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/insert-elements-c-stl-list/
Country Codes List. map detail... http://www.nationsonline.org/oneworld/country_code_list.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2018-02-14 18:12:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1List Code / List Item
Vladimir Alekseev
3 +1Code/position of the list
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
List Code / List Item


Explanation:
Номер позиции контрольного списка, с которой соотносится поставляемая продукция. Расписывать про "контрольный список" я бы не стал, тем более в этом документе

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Турдимурод!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Code/position of the list


Explanation:
or inventory instead of list (если имеется в наличии)
смотрим матчасть: Код списка, Позиция списка
it means list code, list position OR Code/position of the list
E.g.: insert() is used to insert the elements at any position of list. https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/insert-elements-c-stl-list/
Country Codes List. map detail... http://www.nationsonline.org/oneworld/country_code_list.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2018-02-14 18:12:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
22 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search