на сумму НДС, предъявленного...

English translation: for the amount of VAT invoiced by ...

21:36 May 6, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: на сумму НДС, предъявленного...
Экспедитор обязуется возместить Заказчику потери и убытки, понесённые последним вследствие признания налоговыми органами неправомерным применение Заказчиком налоговых вычетов на сумму НДС, предъявленного Экспедитором Заказчику, по мотиву неправильного или несвоевременного оформления счетов-фактур, выставленных Экспедитором Заказчику.

...for the amount of VAT charged by the Forwarder on the Customer (claimed by the Forwarder from the Customer)?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:for the amount of VAT invoiced by ...
Explanation:
tax deductions for the amount of VAT invoiced by the Forwarder to the Customer


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-06 21:42:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.chinaimportal.com/blog/vat-imported-goods-from-c...
http://www.ey.com/Publication/vwLUAssets/2013-worldwide-VAT-...$FILE/2013-worldwide-VAT-GST-and-sales-tax-guide.pdf
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1for the amount of VAT invoiced by ...
Vladyslav Golovaty
3amounts subject to VAT, deducted from the
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for the amount of VAT invoiced by ...


Explanation:
tax deductions for the amount of VAT invoiced by the Forwarder to the Customer


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-06 21:42:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.chinaimportal.com/blog/vat-imported-goods-from-c...
http://www.ey.com/Publication/vwLUAssets/2013-worldwide-VAT-...$FILE/2013-worldwide-VAT-GST-and-sales-tax-guide.pdf


    https://www.verksamt.se/web/international/running/vat
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrrafe
1 min
  -> Thank you very much!

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amounts subject to VAT, deducted from the


Explanation:
VAT deductions - European Commission
https://ec.europa.eu › ... › Business › VAT › EU VAT rules by topic › VAT deductions
A right to deduct means a taxable person's right to claim from the tax ... VAT is deducted by subtracting the deductible amount from the VAT payable in the ...

[PDF]2017 European VAT refund guide - Deloitte
https://www2.deloitte.com/content/dam/.../Tax/dttl-tax-europ...
... information, prepare VAT refund claims and submit the claims to tax authorities. ... refund, the amount refundable will be determined under the deduction rules of .... duplicate tax invoices where the originals have been lost for reasons beyond its .... This refers to an Austrian-established company submitting a non-EU (13th.

Chapter 16: Taxation of Income from Business and Investment - IMF
https://www.imf.org/external/pubs/nft/1998/tlaw/eng/ch16.pdf
and-outgoings system and the balance-sheet system. Under the receipts-and- outgoings system, generally used in common law countries, the determination of taxable business income is based on the calculation of all recognized income amounts derived by a taxpayer in the tax period and all deductible expenses incurred ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search