в налоговом и бухгалтерском учете

English translation: tax and accounting records

12:18 Sep 20, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: в налоговом и бухгалтерском учете
...сведения об объектах налогообложения, подлежащих отражению в налоговом и бухгалтерском учете.

...и там, и там - accounting...

...to be reflected in tax reporting and accounting documents?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:tax and accounting records
Explanation:
Думаю, что ваш вариант также имеет место быть (но я бы убрала слово "reporting".
Selected response from:

Yuliya Dziarbeyeva
Belarus
Grading comment
Thank you,Yuliya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tax and accounting records
Yuliya Dziarbeyeva
3in business and tax accounting
Nadyiia Derkach
3in fiscal and business accounting
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax and accounting records


Explanation:
Думаю, что ваш вариант также имеет место быть (но я бы убрала слово "reporting".

Yuliya Dziarbeyeva
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you,Yuliya!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Alexander Gulevskiy
11 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in fiscal and business accounting


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in business and tax accounting


Explanation:
disclosed in business and tax accounting


    Reference: http://https://www.xero.com/us/resources/accounting-glossary...
    Reference: http://https://www.investopedia.com/terms/t/tax-accounting.a...
Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search