предложение...направлено на соблюдение

English translation: the proposal...is aimed at complying with

13:00 Sep 20, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: предложение...направлено на соблюдение
...предложение Обществу уплатить причитающиеся суммы налога направлено на соблюдение конституционных принципов и основных начал законодательства о налогах и сборах

was (is) intended to observe (comply with) constitutional principles and fundamental provisions of the laws on taxes and levies...

is aimed to...
?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:the proposal...is aimed at complying with
Explanation:
Считаю, что для благозвучия лучше использовать "aimed at".
Selected response from:

Alexander Gulevskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the proposal...is aimed at complying with
Alexander Gulevskiy
4см.
interprivate
3the proposal/request for... to... was intended for... to be complied with
Mikhail Zavidin
3the proposal ... aims to comply with
Nadyiia Derkach


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the proposal/request for... to... was intended for... to be complied with


Explanation:
… was intended for constitutional principles and fundamental provisions of the laws on taxes and levies be complied with.

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
the purpose of the proposition that the Company pay the due tax amounts was to provide for compliance with ....

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the proposal ... aims to comply with


Explanation:
The proposal for the company to pay the due amount of tax aims to comply with constitutional principles and fundamental provisions of the laws on taxes and levies.

Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the proposal...is aimed at complying with


Explanation:
Считаю, что для благозвучия лучше использовать "aimed at".

Alexander Gulevskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search