выводковый шкаф

English translation: hatcher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выводковый шкаф
English translation:hatcher
Entered by: evalet

06:58 Apr 17, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Russian term or phrase: выводковый шкаф
дезинфекция животноводческих и птицеводческих помещений, инкубаторов, инкубационных и выводковых шкафов, оборудования фермерских хозяйств
Tatyana Chis
Germany
hatcher
Explanation:
В птицеводстве существуют инкубационные и выводные шкафы: setters(или incubators) и hatchers, соответственно.
Selected response from:

evalet
Grading comment
spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hatcher
evalet
3 +1breeding cabinet
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
breeding cabinet


Explanation:
BIRD BREEDING CABINET 4 - BAY | Pet Products | Gumtree ...
www.gumtree.com.au/...breeding-cabinet.../100... - Diese Seite übersetzen
21 Mar 2012 – Dimensions 130cm wide x 52cm depth x 100cm high Individual cage size 60cm wide x 52cm depth x 50cm high Nest boxes accesible from the ...
Near new breeding cabinet | Pet Products | Gumtree Australia Lake ...
www.gumtree.com.au/...breeding-cabinet/10004... - Diese Seite übersetzen
22 Mar 2012 – double breeding cabinet suitable for smallmedium birds Could also be used as a rat cage Near new Paid 150 asking for 50 ono looks like the ...
bird breeding cabinet | Pet Products | Gumtree Australia New South ...
www.gumtree.com.au/...breeding-cabinet/35644... - Diese Seite übersetzen
19 Feb 2012 – up for sale is a bird breeding cabinet, 2 bird box cages and 3 budgie breeding boxes need to go taking up space offers welcome.
Breeding Cabinets for sale | Pet Products | Gumtree Australia ...
www.gumtree.com.au/.../breeding-cabinets.../10... - Diese Seite übersetzen
Budgie Breeding Cabinets for sale 20 each Only used a few times, few to pick from.
Breeding Cabinet Construction
www.finchinfo.com/.../breeding_cabinet_constr... - Diese Seite übersetzen
How to build a breeding cabinet for a low cost. Includes: step-by-step building

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaddy Peters: lots of proof
7 mins

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hatcher


Explanation:
В птицеводстве существуют инкубационные и выводные шкафы: setters(или incubators) и hatchers, соответственно.


    Reference: http://www.thepoultrysite.com/focus/petersime/1966/petersime...
evalet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
spasibo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack slep: Definitely!
4 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search