оплата абонемента в фитнес-центре

English translation: fitness centre membership

18:11 Nov 18, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Russian term or phrase: оплата абонемента в фитнес-центре
Директорам придется вводить новые предложения в состав компенсационного пакета, например оплату абонемента в фитнес-центре.
B R
English translation:fitness centre membership
Explanation:
... new items in the compensation package, e.g. fitness centre membership
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5fitness centre membership
Roman Bardachev
3fitness center fees
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fitness center fees


Explanation:
include new items in the ..., e.g. fitness center fees.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-11-18 18:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

compensation package

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fitness centre membership


Explanation:
... new items in the compensation package, e.g. fitness centre membership

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: fitness centre memebership or fitness centre subscription fees
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Olga

agree  sokolniki
1 hr
  -> Thank you, sokolniki

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Larissa

agree  Elina Tsitrin
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Elina

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsebet




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search