теория факторов производства

English translation: factors of production theory

08:01 Oct 4, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Russian term or phrase: теория факторов производства
теория факторов производства
Galochka
English translation:factors of production theory
Explanation:
[PPT] Week Ten
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... Theory of income distribution only works with constant returns to scale. “Cobb-Douglas
production function” a truism. Factors of production theory nonsense.
www.debunking-economics.com/ Talks/KeenStandingOnToes.PPT - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-04 08:33:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Factors of production - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
... The classical theory, further developed, remains useful to the present day as a ... and
socialist economists also employ the concept of factors of production. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Factors_of_production - 18k - 2 Oct 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Production, costs, and pricing - encyclopedia article about ...
... the factors of production including labour, capital, land, or technology. Two of
the most common cost-of-production theories are the medieval just price theory ...
encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/ production,%20costs,%20and%20pricing - 42k - Cach
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3factors of production theory
Larissa Dinsley
4production theory
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
теория факторов производства
production theory


Explanation:
Toward an Evolutionary Theory of Production (PDF)
... dominant. Production theory as it has developed in that tradition is strong on abstract ... Mainstream production theory is partly for answering questions about production and its ...
www.sssup.it/~LEM/WPLem/files/ 2002-27.pdf - 308k - View as html - More pages from this site
Production Theory
PRODUCTION THEORY. Our objective is to understand the behavior of firms. To do this, we must understand the theory of production, which allows us to understand a firm's costs.
www.clt.astate.edu/marburger/ production_theory.htm - 7k - Cached - More pages from this site
Encyclopedia: Production theory basics
... Encyclopedia: Production theory basics ... production possibility frontier. cost-of-production theory of value ...
www.nationmaster.com/encyclopedia/ Production-theory-basics - 29k - Cached - More pages from this site
Wikipedia: Production theory basics
Wikipedia Free Encyclopedia's article on 'Production theory basics'
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ Production_theory_basics - More pages from this site
Production Theory
... Production Theory. . . . Boundary Conditions for the SFEcon Models ... generalization is usually imbibed through courses in Production Theory, Managerial Economics, or Microeconomics ...
www.sfecon.com/Production.htm - 27k - Cached - More pages from this site

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
factors of production theory


Explanation:
[PPT] Week Ten
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... Theory of income distribution only works with constant returns to scale. “Cobb-Douglas
production function” a truism. Factors of production theory nonsense.
www.debunking-economics.com/ Talks/KeenStandingOnToes.PPT - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-04 08:33:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Factors of production - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
... The classical theory, further developed, remains useful to the present day as a ... and
socialist economists also employ the concept of factors of production. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Factors_of_production - 18k - 2 Oct 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Production, costs, and pricing - encyclopedia article about ...
... the factors of production including labour, capital, land, or technology. Two of
the most common cost-of-production theories are the medieval just price theory ...
encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/ production,%20costs,%20and%20pricing - 42k - Cach


Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Маргарита

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren: I was thinking of a theory of factors of production. But that one seemed too awkward.
4 mins
  -> thank you Orchuulga. It may be worth considering to put 'factors of production' in quotation marks.

agree  Levan Namoradze
8 mins
  -> спасибо, Леван




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search