обработка проката

English translation: rolled steel machining

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обработка проката
English translation:rolled steel machining
Entered by: rns

16:00 Mar 13, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Russian term or phrase: обработка проката
Обработка проката готовым диаметром 20мм
При обработке плавки проведен эксперимент по обточке проката с допуском по диаметру готового проката по ГОСТ 14955-77.
karpvon
rolled steel machining
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rolled steel machining
rns
3 +1Processing of rolled stock
Amy Lesiewicz
3processing of rolling stock
alex suhoy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Processing of rolled stock


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rolled steel machining


Explanation:
 

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 day 1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
processing of rolling stock


Explanation:
-----------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search