производство промышленной продукции

English translation: the manufacturing of industrial products

17:33 Aug 14, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Russian term or phrase: производство промышленной продукции
В соответствии с Федеральным законом от 31 декабря 2014 г. № 488-ФЗ «О промышленной политике в Российской Федерации», критерии подтверждения производства промышленной продукции на территории Российской Федерации утверждает Правительство Российской Федерации.

...

Документы, подтверждающие производство промышленной продукции на территории Российской Федерации, а также наличие производства на территории Российской Федерации, порядок их получения...

Заключение о подтверждении наличия производства промышленной продукции на территории Российской Федерации выдает Минпромторг.

Акт экспертизы

Порядок выдачи документов для целей подтверждения производства промышленной продукции на территории Российской Федерации, в том числе акта экспертизы, предусмотрен соответствующим Положением, утвержденным Приказом Торгово-Промышленной Палаты РФ от 30.05.2018 № 52 (далее - «Положение»).

Manufacture of industrial products?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:the manufacturing of industrial products
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-08-15 02:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=ms-android-xiaomi&ei=Jc...
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the manufacturing of industrial products
interprivate
3Industrial goods manufacturing
Alexander Gulevskiy
3industrial production
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
industrial production


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Industrial_production

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the manufacturing of industrial products


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-08-15 02:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=ms-android-xiaomi&ei=Jc...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо.

37 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Industrial goods manufacturing


Explanation:
Industrial goods - Machinery, manufacturing plants, materials, and other goods or component parts for use or consumption by other industries or firms.

Ссылка: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/industrial-good...

Alexander Gulevskiy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search