Управленческий отчет о себестоимости выпускаемой продукции

English translation: Cost of goods manufactured statement

10:26 Feb 19, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Russian term or phrase: Управленческий отчет о себестоимости выпускаемой продукции
Управленческий отчет о себестоимости выпускаемой продукции за 2019 год.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:Cost of goods manufactured statement
Explanation:
*
https://www.playaccounting.com/exp-ca/cost-of-goods-manufact...
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?s=Statement of cost of goods...
Selected response from:

Yuliya Vouna
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юлия!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4production cost report
Mikhail Zavidin
3 +1Cost of goods manufactured statement
Yuliya Vouna
3Management report on prime cost of output products
Viktoria Kantemyr


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Management report on prime cost of output products


Explanation:
or "Management report on outputs prime cost"

Viktoria Kantemyr
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cost of goods manufactured statement


Explanation:
*
https://www.playaccounting.com/exp-ca/cost-of-goods-manufact...
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?s=Statement of cost of goods...

Yuliya Vouna
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юлия!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Gulevskiy: Согласен, отличные ссылки
1 day 48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production cost report


Explanation:
ИМХО он по умолчанию относится к категории managerial reports

Uses for PCRs
PCRs are very useful for business managers to enable them to make informed decisions about currently marketed products and product development. Having a thorough understanding of the factors involved in the cost of a company's products allows decision-makers at businesses to model various strategic long-term decisions regarding suppliers, product, mix, future product development and so forth. https://bizfluent.com/info-10010748-production-cost-report.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2020-02-19 13:02:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He has just started to receive various managerial reports, including the production cost report you prepared
https://oneclass.com/homework-help/accounting/86978-scenario...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search