младшие разряды

English translation: lower bits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:младшие разряды
English translation:lower bits
Entered by: Svetlana Melikyan

15:55 Sep 18, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Микроконтроллеры
Russian term or phrase: младшие разряды
https://ibb.co/BBSCP5P

А, B, C – универсальные двунаправленные порты ввода-вывода
РА0–РА3 – младшие разряды порта А
РВ0–РВ3 – младшие линии порта В
РС0–РС3 – младшие линии порта С
РС4–РС7 – старшие линии порта С
Svetlana Melikyan
Russian Federation
low bits/field (of the port)
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2020-09-18 16:12:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например, фраза РА0–РА3 означает диапазон из четырех младших бит (младшая тетрада) порта
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lower bits
mk_lab
3low bits/field (of the port)
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
low bits/field (of the port)


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2020-09-18 16:12:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например, фраза РА0–РА3 означает диапазон из четырех младших бит (младшая тетрада) порта

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lower bits


Explanation:
Building A RISC Microcontroller in an FPGA
opencores.org › websvn,filede...
The 4 lower bits of the port will drive the right digit while the 4 upper bits of the port ...

Canon A-200 Series - minus zero degrees
ibm.retropc.se › manuals › Canon
In the A-200, the port A and upper and lower bits of the port C are used as inputs, and the port. B as outputs.

www.elinfor.com › pdf › Roc...
The two lower bits of the Port A (PAD and PA1) also serve as edge-detect inputs with maskable interrupts.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search