Размещение рекламных блоков

English translation: Ad placements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Размещение рекламных блоков
English translation:Ad placements
Entered by: Tevah_Trans

21:24 Mar 27, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: Размещение рекламных блоков
Сейчас мы готовим план размещения рекламных блоков в ведущих специализированных журналах.

Деловая переписка. Состояние российского алкогольного рынка после кризиса.

Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
Ad placements
Explanation:
... in leading magazines specializing in the subject matter
Selected response from:

Tevah_Trans
Grading comment
Thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to advertise or to place ads
George_aslf
4 +1Ad placements
Tevah_Trans
4buying advertising spaces in
Mikhail Kropotov
4buying ad blocks
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buying advertising spaces in


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ad placements


Explanation:
... in leading magazines specializing in the subject matter

Tevah_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak: This sounds the most like a formalized plan.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Andrew!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buying ad blocks


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2007-03-27 21:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Buying Ad Blocks

Once you decide how many ads you have to post, you can determine what block of ads and the pricing discount available to you. You may purchase the ad block and then populate the ads.
---
http://www.terraserver.com/properties/Help/HowItWorks.aspx

Natalya Zelikova
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to advertise or to place ads


Explanation:
as an option

George_aslf
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search