Марка представлена в 40 места продажи

English translation: is being sold at 40 sales outlets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Марка представлена в 40 места продажи
English translation:is being sold at 40 sales outlets
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

21:33 Mar 29, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: Марка представлена в 40 места продажи
На сегодняшний день Виски марки Х представлены в 40 местах продажи.

Деловая корреспонденция.
Спасибо
Galina Kovalenko
is being sold at 40 locations
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3is being sold at 40 locations
Natalia Potashnik
5the brand is available in 40 retail outlets
Tevah_Trans


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
is being sold at 40 locations


Explanation:
--

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev: is available from 40 sales locations
40 mins

agree  Faina Furman: or "sales outlets"
58 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov: with sales outlets
8 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the brand is available in 40 retail outlets


Explanation:
Currently,...

Tevah_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search