Тип застройки стенда на выставке.

English translation: booth arrangement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Тип застройки стенда на выставке.
English translation:booth arrangement
Entered by: Platon Danilov

16:11 Jan 22, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: Тип застройки стенда на выставке.
Оборудованный стенд, необорудованное помещение.
Liudmila Grande
United States
booth arrangement
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Platon Danilov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2booth arrangement
Platon Danilov
3types of trade show displays
Elena Ow-Wing
3arranged/decorated stand, bare space/premise
Igor Kondrashkin


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arranged/decorated stand, bare space/premise


Explanation:
*

Igor Kondrashkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Platon Danilov: Похоже, Вы предлагаете перевод контекста, а не термина
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
booth arrangement


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.netinc-usa.com/TSS/index.html
    Reference: http://www.coxsackie.com/reference/tfaoba.htm
Platon Danilov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
types of trade show displays


Explanation:
Я не очень понимаю разницу между booth and display. Возможно, картинки помогут определить, соответствует это вашему контексту или нет:

http://www.camelbackdisplays.com/9-Types-of-Trade-Show-Displ...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trade_show_display
http://www.apgexhibits.com/


Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search