Появление бренда на свет

English translation: the birth of a brand

13:37 Nov 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: Появление бренда на свет
Речь о разработке брендов.
Мы включим визуальные референсы в виде мудбордов («досок настроения»), чтобы воплотить стратегию в жизнь и представить тезис, который будет способствовать появлению бренда на свет.
Any ideas?

bring strategy to life, а появление бренда на свет?
Sofi_S
English translation:the birth of a brand
Explanation:
Даже книга такая есть: https://www.amazon.com/Birth-Brand-Brian-Smith/dp/1582705356
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the birth of a brand
Victoria Batarchuk
3he development of a brand
Andrew Vdovin
3a Brand is born
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the birth of a brand


Explanation:
Даже книга такая есть: https://www.amazon.com/Birth-Brand-Brian-Smith/dp/1582705356

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!

agree  Andrey Svitanko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  IrinaN: не успела :-)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a Brand is born


Explanation:
A new brand is born http://itsgreener.com/doing/a-new-brand-is-born/
The Giant brand is born. Giant-branded bikes hit the market, first in Taiwan followed by Europe, North America and other nations. https://www.giant-bicycles.com/us/about-us/our-history/the-b...
BRANDS ARE BORN OF EXPERIENCE AND REFLECT REPUTATION. https://www.slideshare.net/kristianandersen/brand-you-person...
Thoughts on Branding & Marketing How a Brand Strategy is Born Gail Guge & Jim Hughes, Brand Strategists, http://www.gugemarketing.com/how-a-brand-strategy-is-born/
http://www.wardour.co.uk/opinion/post/a-new-brand-is-born
https://www.inc.com/magazine/20011201/23735.html

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
he development of a brand


Explanation:
Более прозаично, зато по существу.

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search