способствовать продвижению товара на рынок

English translation: promote the product on the market

16:43 Apr 11, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: способствовать продвижению товара на рынок
смысл такого навязывания заключается втом, чтобы способствоать продвижению товара на рынок.
nata
English translation:promote the product on the market
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
спасибо огромное
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2promote the product at the market
Ivan Novoselov
4 +2promote the product on the market
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
способствовать продвижению товара на рынок
promote the product on the market


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо огромное

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yelena.
90 days
  -> Thank you! :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
способствовать продвижению товара на рынок
promote the product at the market


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 17 mins (2005-04-11 19:01:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://trworkshop.net/forum/viewtopic.php?t=7572

Ivan Novoselov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: on the market
9 mins
  -> Thank you! But why "on"? http://trworkshop.net/forum/viewtopic.php?t=7572

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): on
много напереведено грдых презентаций настоящих пацанов. + at отсносится ИМХО к колхозному ранку города Бобруйска и т.п.
47 mins
  -> Thank you! But why "on"? http://trworkshop.net/forum/viewtopic.php?t=7572




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search