вычислять детерминант до шестого порядка

English translation: determinant is calculated to the terms of sixth order (in ...)

09:30 Apr 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Russian term or phrase: вычислять детерминант до шестого порядка
Детерминант системы вычислялся до шестого порядка включительно.

Имеется в виду до членов шестого порядка?
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:determinant is calculated to the terms of sixth order (in ...)
Explanation:
так, например
Selected response from:

Crio
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you all, guys!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4determinant is calculated to the terms of sixth order (in ...)
Crio
4to calculate the determinant up to 6th order
Vassyl Trylis


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вычислять детерминант до шестого порядка
to calculate the determinant up to 6th order


Explanation:
Phys. Rev. D 52, 395 (1995): Campostrini et al. - Large-N</i ...
... Md propagating in the de- terminant channel has been calculated up to 6th
order, indicating a critical point, determined by the zero of the Md series, ...
link.aps.org/doi/10.1103/PhysRevD.52.395

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вычислять детерминант до шестого порядка
determinant is calculated to the terms of sixth order (in ...)


Explanation:
так, например

Crio
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you all, guys!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search