вкладыши

English translation: attachments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:вкладыши
English translation:attachments
Entered by: Grigoriy Tereshchenko

10:15 Mar 27, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics / Survey Description
Russian term or phrase: вкладыши
В ходе опроса имели место нарушения его процедуры - не все сотрудники вместе с заполненными анкетами отправляли ***вкладыши*** с тестами на знания о ВИЧ.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
attachments
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2inserts
Maxim Olshin
3 +2attachments
Grigoriy Tereshchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attachments


Explanation:
*

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  esperantisto
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inserts


Explanation:
.

Maxim Olshin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maria Kaverina
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search