У такой плоскости идентифицируются: оси двух прямых ,точка пересечения двух прям

English translation: см.

09:27 Apr 5, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Russian term or phrase: У такой плоскости идентифицируются: оси двух прямых ,точка пересечения двух прям
math
cat
English translation:см.
Explanation:
For such a plane, it's possible to identify two coordinate axes and the point of their intersection.

Или:

"Such a plane allows to identify two coordinate axes and the point of their intersection"
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см.
Kirill Semenov
4This (kind of) plane is identified by two straight line axes and their intersection point
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
У такой плоскости идентифицируются: оси двух прямых ,точка пересечения двух прям
см.


Explanation:
For such a plane, it's possible to identify two coordinate axes and the point of their intersection.

Или:

"Such a plane allows to identify two coordinate axes and the point of their intersection"

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: согласен но думаю, правильнее в обратную сторону согласовать: не у нее идентифицируются, а ее идентифицируют
32 mins
  -> я изрядно устал гадать с вопросами Аскера, но тут, похоже, "у плоскости можно выявить оси и точку отсчета", т. е. не она ими задается, а по ней они как-то определяются. Как, меня не спрашивай ;-)

agree  Nik-On/Off
3 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
19 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
У такой плоскости идентифицируются: оси двух прямых ,точка пересечения двух прям
This (kind of) plane is identified by two straight line axes and their intersection point


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-05 10:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This kind of plane is defined by two straight line coordinate axes and their intersection point.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 29 mins (2005-04-06 07:57:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Все так классно согласились, а смысл-то кто нибудь понял?

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search