не держат и перепускают

English translation: do not keep up and bleed off

09:34 Nov 15, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: не держат и перепускают
Эту машину смотрел наш специалист по гидравлике и выявил следующие проблемы с гидроцииндрами, а именно правый стреловой гидроцилиндр и центральный стреловой гидроцилиндр оказались бракованными. При работе они очень сильно греются, не держат и перепускают, ковш и стрела самопроизвольно падают.
DT SM
English translation:do not keep up and bleed off
Explanation:
steam or pressure
Selected response from:

Nicholas Khow
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Cпасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2do not keep up and bleed off
Nicholas Khow
3do not hold the load and overflow
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
do not hold the load and overflow


Explanation:
через overflow valve

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-11-15 09:46:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще можно: cylinders drift

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
do not keep up and bleed off


Explanation:
steam or pressure

Nicholas Khow
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cпасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
16 hrs

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search