тип- гусеничный с кормовым располохением ведущих колес, мелкозвенчатые

English translation: crawler track etc.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:тип- гусеничный с кормовым располохением ведущих колес, мелкозвенчатые
English translation:crawler track etc.
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

09:47 Dec 23, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / defence equipment - engine
Russian term or phrase: тип- гусеничный с кормовым располохением ведущих колес, мелкозвенчатые
как вверх
Ravindra Godbole
India
crawler track etc.
Explanation:
Type: crawler track with rear wheel drive, small links.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2crawler track etc.
Jack Doughty
4tracked with rear sprocket wheel, small links
Anton Vygovskiy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
crawler track etc.


Explanation:
Type: crawler track with rear wheel drive, small links.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
9 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
49 mins
  -> Thank you.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tracked with rear sprocket wheel, small links


Explanation:
Type: tracked with rear sprocket wheels, small links

Anton Vygovskiy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search