Допустимый суммарный дисбаланс пробирок

English translation: total allowed imbalance of [test/centrifuge] tubes

08:50 Sep 5, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Допустимый суммарный дисбаланс пробирок
Суммарный дисбаланс пробирок не должен превышать 5 грамм. После закрытия крышка блокируется и разблокируется автоматически, по завершению цикла центрифугирования или нажатием кнопки OPEN до начала цикла.
Doroteja
Latvia
English translation:total allowed imbalance of [test/centrifuge] tubes
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4total allowed imbalance of [test/centrifuge] tubes
Natalie
3total test tube imbalance limit
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total allowed imbalance of [test/centrifuge] tubes


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total test tube imbalance limit


Explanation:
Total Test Tube Imbalance Limit
https://www.certifiedmtp.com/elmi-cm-50mp-fugamix-miniprep-m...
cccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search