главный диабетолог

English translation: Chief Diabetologist

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:главный диабетолог
English translation:Chief Diabetologist
Entered by: Anneta Vysotskaya

19:48 Apr 17, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: главный диабетолог
Заранее спасибо!
Eli
Chief Diabetologist
Explanation:
... Diabetology, Dr. J. Giri MD, Chief Diabetologist. Dr. R. Latha MBBS, FD, DRC,
Diabetologist. Dr. Elizabeth Philip MBBS, Phd, Register

Speaking at the launch, Dr V Mohan, chairman and chief diabetologist, Dr
Mohan's MV Diabetes Specialities Centre
Selected response from:

Anneta Vysotskaya
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Chief Diabetologist
Anneta Vysotskaya
4Head Diabetician
Mihailolja


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
главный диабетолог
Head Diabetician


Explanation:
;-)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
главный диабетолог
Chief Diabetologist


Explanation:
... Diabetology, Dr. J. Giri MD, Chief Diabetologist. Dr. R. Latha MBBS, FD, DRC,
Diabetologist. Dr. Elizabeth Philip MBBS, Phd, Register

Speaking at the launch, Dr V Mohan, chairman and chief diabetologist, Dr
Mohan's MV Diabetes Specialities Centre


    Reference: http://www.kgeh.com/kghPhysicianViewall.html
    Reference: http://www.chennaionline.com/education/index.asp
Anneta Vysotskaya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Tussing
4 mins
  -> thanks, Alexandra

agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
4 mins
  -> thanks, Angeliki

agree  Stefan Balchev
18 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
23 mins
  -> thanks, Vladimir




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search