Консультативное заключение

English translation: consultant's conclusion

08:46 Mar 30, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Консультативное заключение
медицинский бланк:

Городская клиническая больница №3 г. ххх
Консультативное заключение

Диагноз

Обследование

и т.д.
Kiryl Kurshuk
Belarus
English translation:consultant's conclusion
Explanation:
consultant's conclusion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-03-30 08:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The patient's family complained to the Medical Board of California, which they say failed to take any action despite *a consultant's conclusion* that pain care during hospitalization "was indeed inadequate." Subsequently, the family sued the attending physician, alleging violation of California's "Elder Abuse Act."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-03-30 09:01:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or perhaps *consultant's report*
Peter Timberlake, of Standard Life, said: "The consultant's report confirmed that as there was no invasion to any other cells or parts of the body, the claimant would be treated as a carcinoma in situ patient.

http://www.telegraph.co.uk/finance/personalfinance/insurance...
Selected response from:

M.D. (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3consultant's conclusion
M.D. (X)
4 +1advisory opinion
Alexander Ryshow
4Advisory opinion
Zoryana Dorak


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advisory opinion


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: or medical opinion
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Advisory opinion


Explanation:
Advisory opinion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-03-30 08:49:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The medical advisory opinion should address in detail all of the questions raised by the Regional Counsel attorney.

http://www1.va.gov/vhapublications/ViewPublication.asp?pub_I...

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consultant's conclusion


Explanation:
consultant's conclusion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-03-30 08:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The patient's family complained to the Medical Board of California, which they say failed to take any action despite *a consultant's conclusion* that pain care during hospitalization "was indeed inadequate." Subsequently, the family sued the attending physician, alleging violation of California's "Elder Abuse Act."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-03-30 09:01:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or perhaps *consultant's report*
Peter Timberlake, of Standard Life, said: "The consultant's report confirmed that as there was no invasion to any other cells or parts of the body, the claimant would be treated as a carcinoma in situ patient.

http://www.telegraph.co.uk/finance/personalfinance/insurance...

M.D. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sukirat anand: In the given context, this is the appropriate variant.
1 hr

agree  vera12191: consultant report
1 hr

agree  protolmach: medical consultant ...
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search