след

English translation: trace amount

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:след
English translation:trace amount
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

20:50 Feb 6, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / анализы
Russian term or phrase: след
У здорового человека глюкоза (виноградный сахар) содержится в виде следов (выделяется не более 130 мг/сут, или 0,7 ммоль/сут) и общепринятыми методами в общем анализе мочи не обнаруживается.
Anna Novac
trace amount
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4trace amount
Amy Lesiewicz
4 +2trace
trsk2000 (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trace amount


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 312
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trsk2000 (X): you beat me to it!
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Natalie
16 mins

agree  Igor_2006
3 hrs

agree  cyhul
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trace


Explanation:
as in trace amounts

trsk2000 (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Lesiewicz: great minds think alike... :-)
6 mins
  -> how kind, thank you

agree  Igor_2006
3 hrs
  -> thank you Igor_2006




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search