выраженность

English translation: severity

13:43 Apr 16, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: выраженность
выраженность (напр. обострений, осложнений, побочных эффектов)
нужно именно существительное
Заранее спасибо.
mailbag
English translation:severity
Explanation:
то же, что и степень тяжести
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3severity
mas63
3manifestation(s)
Jurate Kazlauskaite
3appearance
Yulia Novikova-Wythe


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
severity


Explanation:
то же, что и степень тяжести

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Hehir
11 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  NataliaShevchuk
14 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Olga Dyussengaliyeva
15 hrs
  -> спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appearance


Explanation:
An Unusual Echocardiographic Appearance of Complications Related to Infective Endocarditis.

Combination with another drug, such as mefloquine, also reduces the appearance of recrudescence.

Yulia Novikova-Wythe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manifestation(s)


Explanation:
XXX

Example sentence(s):
  • XXX
  • XXX

    Reference: http://www.ajronline.org/content/98/3/689.full.pdf
    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/8754121
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 75




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search