солевой диатез

English translation: gouty diathesis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:солевой диатез
English translation:gouty diathesis
Entered by: Jurate Kazlauskaite

08:38 Apr 21, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: солевой диатез
солевой диатез vs. мочекислый диатез
Tatyana Chis
Germany
gouty diathesis
Explanation:
In this case, this term is the most appropriate: "gouty" (meaning calcium) diathesis.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2012-04-21 18:43:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the web reference you may find: "calcium vs. uric acid (stone) diathesis"
Selected response from:

Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gouty diathesis
Jurate Kazlauskaite
3salt diathesis
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salt diathesis


Explanation:
Shidnytsya
www.rentinlviv.com/.../... - Сохраненная копия - Перевести эту страницу
Shidnytsya - SPA resort, which waters successfully treat diseases of the kidneys and liver, salt diathesis, high acidity and lower stomach, diabetes and other ...
[PDF]
Nutriceuticals Based on Siberian Herbs with Immunomodulatory ...
www.interdiscipline.org/.../Functional_food... - Перевести эту страницу
Формат файлов: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Быстрый просмотр
Radaclean's effects were studied on the following diseases: urolithiasis, salt diathesis, and chronic pyelonephritis connected with diabetic nephropathy. The ...
Tips for Health » Blog Archive » White discharge while urinating
tips4health.net/.../white-... - Сохраненная копия - Перевести эту страницу
6 May 2011 – Furthermore, the patient may have salt diathesis that, for the last portion of urine can go insoluble salts that would otherwise be deposited on ...
Osteochondrosis treatment
www.cdk.dp.ua/en/resulten/osteohondroz.html - Сохраненная копия
The salt diathesis. The treatment course – 15 sessions. After treatment, the pains in the small of her back and in the region of her right hip stopped, her posture ...
Concomitant diseases | ТЗОВ Пролисок
sanprolisok.com/en/concomitantdiseases.html - Сохраненная копия
Diseases of the genitourinary system (without escalation): chronic pyelonephritis, urolithiasis, salt diathesis, chronic cystitis, chronic prostatitis, inflammatory ...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Notes to answerer
Asker: проблема в том, что salt diathesis встречается только в небольшом кол-ве ссылок, переведенных с русского


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gouty diathesis


Explanation:
In this case, this term is the most appropriate: "gouty" (meaning calcium) diathesis.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2012-04-21 18:43:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the web reference you may find: "calcium vs. uric acid (stone) diathesis"

Example sentence(s):
  • XXX

    Reference: http://health.ucsd.edu/specialties/surgery/urology/areas-exp...
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 75




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search