патозооспермия

English translation: pathospermia

14:54 Nov 27, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / патозооспермия
Russian term or phrase: патозооспермия
подскажите англ термин для "патозооспермия":

Причины мужского бесплодия — разнообразные патологические процессы в организме, оказывающие отрицательное воздействие на эндокринные органы и непосредственно на половые железы, приводя к дистрофическим изменениям в семенных канальцах, интерстициальной ткани яичка и способствуя патозооспермии (спасибо
OLL-GA
English translation:pathospermia
Explanation:
Choriogonin treatment of patients with pathospermia - SpringerLink
www.springerlink.com/.../R808034K372613N1.... - Diese Seite übersetzen
von J Szöllősi - 1978 - Ähnliche Artikel
Depending on the degree of pathospermia, there are many alternatives of ... In cases of pathospermia the laboratory workup was repeated. If sperm patterns had ...
Parlodel treatment of patients with pathospermia - SpringerLink
www.springerlink.com/.../M4J0T0021573324W... - Diese Seite übersetzen
von J Szöllősi - 1982 - Ähnliche Artikel
International Urology and Nephrology 14 (3), pp. 307--312 (1982). Parlodel Treatment of Patients with Pathospermia*. J. SZ6LL6SI, I. SZm~GYI, M. SAS ...
Parlodel treatment of patients with pathospermia.
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/6819245 - Diese Seite übersetzen
von J Szöllösi - 1982 - Ähnliche Artikel
Parlodel treatment of patients with pathospermia. Szöllösi J, Szilágyi I, Sas M. The response to bromoergocryptine (Parlodel, Sandoz) was examined in 42 ...
Choriogonin treatment of patients with pathospermia.
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/649288 - Diese Seite übersetzen
von J Szöllosi - 1978 - Ähnliche Artikel
Choriogonin treatment of patients with pathospermia. Szöllosi J, Apró G, Falkay G, Sas M. The effect of HCG was examined in 160 infertile patients. The first ...
[Pathospermia in patients with glomerulonephritis and rheumatoid ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/1948760 - Diese Seite übersetzen
von AV Kukhtevich - 1991
[Pathospermia in patients with glomerulonephritis and rheumatoid arthritis treated by immunodepressants: the possibilities of its correction with zinc and ...
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pathospermia
AndriyRubashnyy
2sperm abnormalities
Artyom Timeyev


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sperm abnormalities


Explanation:
Насколько я понял, патозооспермия - это широкий термин, который может говорить и о количественных, и о качественных отклонениях.

Возможно, "sperm abnormalities" как раз и "бьет по площадям" как надо, т.к. пишут что, "Sperm abnormalities are categorized by whether they affect sperm count, sperm quality, or both" (см ссылку). Есть еще spermatopathy, но гугл совсем мало ссылок дает, видать, антикварный термин.


    Reference: http://adam.about.net/reports/000067_2.htm
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pathospermia


Explanation:
Choriogonin treatment of patients with pathospermia - SpringerLink
www.springerlink.com/.../R808034K372613N1.... - Diese Seite übersetzen
von J Szöllősi - 1978 - Ähnliche Artikel
Depending on the degree of pathospermia, there are many alternatives of ... In cases of pathospermia the laboratory workup was repeated. If sperm patterns had ...
Parlodel treatment of patients with pathospermia - SpringerLink
www.springerlink.com/.../M4J0T0021573324W... - Diese Seite übersetzen
von J Szöllősi - 1982 - Ähnliche Artikel
International Urology and Nephrology 14 (3), pp. 307--312 (1982). Parlodel Treatment of Patients with Pathospermia*. J. SZ6LL6SI, I. SZm~GYI, M. SAS ...
Parlodel treatment of patients with pathospermia.
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/6819245 - Diese Seite übersetzen
von J Szöllösi - 1982 - Ähnliche Artikel
Parlodel treatment of patients with pathospermia. Szöllösi J, Szilágyi I, Sas M. The response to bromoergocryptine (Parlodel, Sandoz) was examined in 42 ...
Choriogonin treatment of patients with pathospermia.
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/649288 - Diese Seite übersetzen
von J Szöllosi - 1978 - Ähnliche Artikel
Choriogonin treatment of patients with pathospermia. Szöllosi J, Apró G, Falkay G, Sas M. The effect of HCG was examined in 160 infertile patients. The first ...
[Pathospermia in patients with glomerulonephritis and rheumatoid ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/1948760 - Diese Seite übersetzen
von AV Kukhtevich - 1991
[Pathospermia in patients with glomerulonephritis and rheumatoid arthritis treated by immunodepressants: the possibilities of its correction with zinc and ...

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search