сформированный рефлекс

English translation: Developed reflex

17:55 Mar 24, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical trial
Russian term or phrase: сформированный рефлекс
На 7-й день изучали формирование рефлекса отрицательного геотаксиса, который заключается в способности животного разворачиваться на наклонной плоскости.
Как тестируемый препарат, так и препарат сравнения, вызывали однонаправленные изменения регистрируемых параметров, что выражалось в статистически значимом снижении процента животных со сформированным рефлексом при введении высокой дозы препарата сравнения, а также уменьшении процента падений с наклонной плоскости во всех остальных группах по сравнению с контролем
Ia Dzamashvili
United States
English translation:Developed reflex
Explanation:
Developed reflex (response)
Selected response from:

Camilla Goldy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2formed reflex
alex suhoy
4Developed reflex
Camilla Goldy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Developed reflex


Explanation:
Developed reflex (response)

Camilla Goldy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formed reflex


Explanation:
--------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: or acquired
5 hrs

agree  cyhul
2 days 57 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search