В анамнезе

English translation: in medical history

05:54 Aug 21, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: В анамнезе
В анамнезе перинатальные осложнения, легкая задержка в формировании навыков.
Natalie65 (X)
English translation:in medical history
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2013-08-21 05:56:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Часто пишут "medical history is notable (significant) for..."
Selected response from:

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5in medical history
Alieksei Seniukovich
3 +1Here: history of (perinatal complications)
Jurate Kazlauskaite
4in the anamnesis
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in medical history


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2013-08-21 05:56:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Часто пишут "medical history is notable (significant) for..."

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  blackpearl10: yes, agree.It's easy
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  svetlana cosquéric: in past medical history http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Past_medical_history
12 hrs

agree  Tamar Shanidze
13 hrs

agree  cyhul
20 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the anamnesis


Explanation:
I´d say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Stunden (2013-08-21 16:09:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: "the case history" of the patient

anamnesis - definition of anamnesis by the Free Online Dictionary ..
www.thefreedictionary.com/anamnesis
anamnesis [ˌænæmˈniːsɪs]. n pl -ses [-siːz]. 1. (Medicine) the ability to recall past events; recollection. 2. (Medicine) the case history of a patient.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Here: history of (perinatal complications)


Explanation:
XXX

Example sentence(s):
  • XXX

    Reference: http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1111/j.1745-9125.1998....
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolina Kalisz: agree
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Karolina.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search