видеоасс.

English translation: Video-assisted

05:44 Nov 19, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: видеоасс.
– видеоасс.брюшно-промежностная проктопластика, разделение ректо-везикального свища.
Maxim Polukhin
English translation:Video-assisted
Explanation:
Видеоассистированные операции в коррекции болезни ...
www.mediasphera.ru/uppic/.../HIR_2009_06_10.pd...
Diese Seite übersetzen
von AF DRONOV - ‎2009 - ‎Ähnliche Artikel
10.06.2009 - Video-assisted surgery of Hirschsprung's disease in children. A.F. DRONOV ... ная лапароскопическая проктопластика, в то время как 3 (8%) ...
Всероссийская урологическая видеоконференция «Оперативное ...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4VIDEO-ASSISTED
Naveen Kar
3 +1Video-assisted
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Video-assisted


Explanation:
Видеоассистированные операции в коррекции болезни ...
www.mediasphera.ru/uppic/.../HIR_2009_06_10.pd...
Diese Seite übersetzen
von AF DRONOV - ‎2009 - ‎Ähnliche Artikel
10.06.2009 - Video-assisted surgery of Hirschsprung's disease in children. A.F. DRONOV ... ная лапароскопическая проктопластика, в то время как 3 (8%) ...
Всероссийская урологическая видеоконференция «Оперативное ...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VIDEO-ASSISTED


Explanation:
видеоассистированная (хирургия)

Video-assisted (surgery)..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-11-19 05:54:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It can also be "Endoscopic assisted"

Naveen Kar
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search