нерезко выраженная гиперплазия

English translation: mild hyperplasia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:нерезко выраженная гиперплазия
English translation:mild hyperplasia
Entered by: Sofia Gutkin

11:57 Jan 9, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / HPV
Russian term or phrase: нерезко выраженная гиперплазия
A patient talking about the results of a cervical biopsy in the presence of HPV.

Full sentence: Сдала иммуногистохимию (фенотип процесса соответствует нерезко выраженной гиперплазии многослойного плоского эпителия шм с косвенными признаками вирусного поражения).

Thanks in advance!
Sofia Gutkin
Belgium
mild hyperplasia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you, I thought that might be the case.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3less pronounced hyperplasia
Jurate Kazlauskaite
1mild hyperplasia
Alexander Grabowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
mild hyperplasia


Explanation:
.

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you, I thought that might be the case.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
less pronounced hyperplasia


Explanation:
Pls. see the web reference: "Classification", Type 6 (Note)

Example sentence(s):
  • XXX
  • XXX

    Reference: http://www.pathologyoutlines.com/topic/breastcolumnarcellles...
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
23 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dilshod.

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 35 mins
  -> Thank you, Alex.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search