АЛП

English translation: antilymphocyte agents (см. варианты)

12:39 Aug 23, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / screening
Russian term or phrase: АЛП
Образцы иммуногенности АЛП и НАт будут собраны...
Michael Moskowitz
English translation:antilymphocyte agents (см. варианты)
Explanation:
ЩФ - не по теме, согласна с Анной

варианты:
antilymphocyte / antilymphocytic agents (ALA), см. статьи в библиотеке ncbi
antilymphocyte drugs - тоже можно, но agents лучше

antilymphocytic antibodies (тоже ALA) для данного контекста подходит, но в русском варианте "препараты" - значит используем "agents"

смотрите по контексту!

Пример по запросу автора вопроса:
Образцы иммуногенности антилимфоцитарных препаратов (АЛП) и нейтрализующих антител (НАТ) будут собраны...




Selected response from:

Voalink
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Antileukoprotease
JasmineHopeford
4antilymphocyte agents (см. варианты)
Voalink
3Alkaline phosphatase
Donald Jacobson
2Щелочная фосфатаза
Svetla Petrova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Щелочная фосфатаза


Explanation:
A shot in the dark ...


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alkaline_phosphatase
Svetla Petrova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Alkaline phosphatase


Explanation:
This would sound reasonable to me, but more context would be helpful.

Donald Jacobson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 99

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antilymphocyte agents (см. варианты)


Explanation:
ЩФ - не по теме, согласна с Анной

варианты:
antilymphocyte / antilymphocytic agents (ALA), см. статьи в библиотеке ncbi
antilymphocyte drugs - тоже можно, но agents лучше

antilymphocytic antibodies (тоже ALA) для данного контекста подходит, но в русском варианте "препараты" - значит используем "agents"

смотрите по контексту!

Пример по запросу автора вопроса:
Образцы иммуногенности антилимфоцитарных препаратов (АЛП) и нейтрализующих антител (НАТ) будут собраны...






Voalink
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you

1145 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Antileukoprotease


Explanation:
Столкнулась с таким же термином, по контексту лучше всего подходит антилейкопротеаза

JasmineHopeford
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search