«Об утверждении надлежащих фармацевтических практик..

English translation: On Approval of the Appropriate Pharmaceutical Practices, Section 1, Item 1.3

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:«Об утверждении надлежащих фармацевтических практик..
English translation:On Approval of the Appropriate Pharmaceutical Practices, Section 1, Item 1.3
Entered by: VASKON

18:30 Jun 13, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: «Об утверждении надлежащих фармацевтических практик..
приказ Министра здравоохранения и социального развития Республики Казахстан от 27 мая 2015 года № 392 «Об утверждении надлежащих фармацевтических практик» раздела 1 Управление качеством», подразделения 1.3.

Не могу найти в сети аналоги для "«Об утверждении надлежащих фармацевтических практик» раздела 1 Управление качеством», подразделения 1.3.

Здесь раздел - section, подразделение - division?

"On Approval of Good Pharmaceutical Practices" of section 1 "Quality Management" of division 1.3
Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
On Approval of the Appropriate Pharmaceutical Practices, Section 1, Item 1.3
Explanation:
Good practice is a kind of informal phrase.
Section - Item in documents usually
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4On Approval of the Appropriate Pharmaceutical Practices, Section 1, Item 1.3
VASKON
3On Approval of Good Pharmacy Practice
Jurate Kazlauskaite


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
On Approval of the Appropriate Pharmaceutical Practices, Section 1, Item 1.3


Explanation:
Good practice is a kind of informal phrase.
Section - Item in documents usually

VASKON
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
On Approval of Good Pharmacy Practice


Explanation:
Pls. see web reference

Example sentence(s):
  • XXX
  • XXX

    https://www.fip.org/www/uploads/database_file.php?id=331&table_id=
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 75




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search