цитограмма рака

English translation: cytological assessment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase: цитограмма рака
English translation:cytological assessment
Entered by: Deliia

13:14 Dec 22, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / oncology
Russian term or phrase: цитограмма рака
В таблице из статистического отчета по результатам исследования у пациенток с раком м.ж.:
Гистология
Инвазивный Протоковый рак
Инвазивный Смешанный рак
Протоковый рак in Situ
Цитологическое заключение - цитограмма рака
Deliia
Russian Federation
cytological assessment
Explanation:
В англоязычном мире слово cytogram практически не используется. Я бы написала так:
Conclusion: cytological assessment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-12-22 18:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или вот еще так:
Сytological findings: cancer
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cytological assessment
Natalie
4 +1a cancer cytogram
Anna Kyiko


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a cancer cytogram


Explanation:
16.07.98. Biopsy - a cancer cytogram.


    Reference: http://www.resltd.ru/eng/radiometry/mom1.htm
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch: Надеюсь, что это будет понятно носителям :-) Cytogram of cancer еще? cytogram indicative of cancer? cytogram evindencing cancer?
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cytological assessment


Explanation:
В англоязычном мире слово cytogram практически не используется. Я бы написала так:
Conclusion: cytological assessment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-12-22 18:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или вот еще так:
Сytological findings: cancer

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 721
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers: +1 ко второму варианту
47 mins
  -> Мне тоже кажется, что так лучше. Спасибо!

agree  Evgeni Kushch: Наталья, согл. с редк. цит-мы, не ихнее это совсем :-), гуглил вчера, чуть-чуть встреч., но скорее в неносит. лит.; здесь только обяз. нужно указ. cancer,потомучто, наск. я пон., закл. именно морф. призн./карт., свид. о раке; cytologic гуглится,cytolology
17 hrs
  -> Так я же и пишу: "Сytological findings: cancer"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search