анализ П/К

English translation: peripheral blood count

17:08 Feb 8, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: анализ П/К
По данным анализа П/К: ЭР-..., Г-..., ТР-.....,Л-....., соэ....
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
English translation:peripheral blood count
Explanation:
П/к - периферическая кровь
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blood count test
Vladyslav Golovaty
3peripheral blood count
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blood count test


Explanation:
анализ показателей крови: эритро...
blood count test
Blood count tests measure the number and types of cells in your blood. https://medlineplus.gov/bloodcounttests.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-02-08 17:18:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A full blood count (FBC) is a common blood test to check a person's general health or to screen for conditions such as anaemia. https://www.webmd.boots.com/a-to-z-guides/full-blood-count
A complete blood count will normally include:... https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Complete_blood_count

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
peripheral blood count


Explanation:
П/к - периферическая кровь

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 770
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search