исполнения

English translation: version

04:02 Apr 26, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: исполнения
Колбы типа Кн исполнения 2 номинальной вместимостью 50, 100, 250, 750 см3
по ГОСТ 25336.
Liudmila Grande
United States
English translation:version
Explanation:
например, тропическое исполнение - tropical version
Selected response from:

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4execution or make
Vladyslav Golovaty
3(cone-shaped piston) finish 2
Ellen Kraus
3version
Igor_2006


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
version


Explanation:
например, тропическое исполнение - tropical version


Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execution or make


Explanation:

напр.: исполнения станка - makes of machine
It is made of HARDWARE glass in accordance with GOST 21400-75. It is made on TU 9464-019-29508133-2015 according to technical requirements of GOST 25336-82. Type of KN, execution 2. Ekosnab LTD, limited liability partnership. Industrial chemistry. Laboratory equipment. Laboratory glassware. Measuring devices. https://kz.all.biz/en/flask-laboratory-kh-2-3000-50-g2113362


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(cone-shaped piston) finish 2


Explanation:
KN being conic

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search