Атрибутивная летальность

English translation: attributive mortality

17:32 May 19, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Атрибутивная летальность
Атрибутивная летальность, по результатам Европейского ис­ следования, среди больных диареей, возникшей после пребы­ вания в стационаре в течение ≥3 дней, или среди пациентов с подозрением на инфекцию, вызванную C. difficile, составила 2%, а ещё в 7% случаев инфекция оказала значительное влия­ ние на развитие летальных исходов.
Kimberly 
United States
English translation:attributive mortality
Explanation:
https://www.google.pl/search?q="attributive mortality"&rlz=1...

В настоящее время так называемая атрибутивная летальность, то есть добавочный риск летальности у пациентов с ВАП по отношению к распространенности фактора риска в популяции, оценивается на уровне 13%.
https://volynka.ru/Articles/Text/304
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Attributive lethality
Vladyslav Golovaty
4attributive mortality
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attributive mortality


Explanation:
https://www.google.pl/search?q="attributive mortality"&rlz=1...

В настоящее время так называемая атрибутивная летальность, то есть добавочный риск летальности у пациентов с ВАП по отношению к распространенности фактора риска в популяции, оценивается на уровне 13%.
https://volynka.ru/Articles/Text/304

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 464

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attributive lethality


Explanation:
сложно бывает определить так называемую атрибутивную летальность, т.е. непосредственно связанную с НП. http://www.antibiotic.ru/index.php?doc=119
... the volume of parenteral introduction solutions and facilitated to a reliable decrease of development frequency of nosocomial pneumonia of attributive lethality. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25823335

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-19 20:48:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Attributive lethality in patients with invasive aspergillosis treated with caspofungin was 5%.
сложно бывает определить так называемую атрибутивную летальность, т.е. непосредственно связанную с НП.
http://www.antibiotic.ru/cmac/pdf/9_2_153.pdf
An over-all mortality at PDR-K. pneumoniae makes 100% with an attributive lethality of 25%. http://infomeds.info/antibiotikorezistentnost.html


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search