ручки носилок

English translation: stretcher handgrips

06:51 Jul 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / санитария
Russian term or phrase: ручки носилок
ручки носилок (медицинских)

Спасибо!
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
English translation:stretcher handgrips
Explanation:
Nonslip handgrips help EMTs keep a firm grasp on the stretchers.
http://www.fernoems.com/en/products/emergency-stretchers/pol...
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2stretcher handgrips
Andrew Vdovin
3 +1handles
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
handles


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-07-15 07:30:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглоссылка:
"stretcher" "grabbed the handles" paramedics
https://www.google.com/search?q="stretcher" "grabbed the han...


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
32 mins
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stretcher handgrips


Explanation:
Nonslip handgrips help EMTs keep a firm grasp on the stretchers.
http://www.fernoems.com/en/products/emergency-stretchers/pol...

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
11 mins
  -> Thanks Rashid!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Thanks Vladyslav!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search