формирование термоконтейнера

English translation: preparation of insulated shipping container for transportation

10:01 Jul 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Blood sample collection procedure
Russian term or phrase: формирование термоконтейнера
Пробирки с отобранным материалом (blood samples) хранятся до транспортировки (температурный режим +2 - +8 ° С) в соответствии с требованиями лаборатории. Осуществляется подготовка к транспортировке с учетом температурной цепи (сверка образцов крови с сопроводительным направлением, формирование термоконтейнера).

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:preparation of insulated shipping container for transportation
Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=6123154_1_2&s1=
Insulated shipping containers are a type of packaging used to ship temperature sensitive products such as foods, pharmaceuticals, and chemicals. They are used as part of a cold chain to help maintain product freshness and efficacy. The term can also refer to insulated intermodal containers or insulated swap bodies.

Под формированием термоконтейнера понимается укладка образцов в сам контейнер и подготовка контейнера к отправке.
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4set up insulated intermodal containers
RaissaGMF
3preparation of insulated shipping container for transportation
Andrey Svitanko
3collection of a thermal insulated container
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collection of a thermal insulated container


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preparation of insulated shipping container for transportation


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=6123154_1_2&s1=
Insulated shipping containers are a type of packaging used to ship temperature sensitive products such as foods, pharmaceuticals, and chemicals. They are used as part of a cold chain to help maintain product freshness and efficacy. The term can also refer to insulated intermodal containers or insulated swap bodies.

Под формированием термоконтейнера понимается укладка образцов в сам контейнер и подготовка контейнера к отправке.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 464
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set up insulated intermodal containers


Explanation:
****

RaissaGMF
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search