клеточно-отростчатая эпендимома

English translation: Conventinal ependymoma, cellular variant

15:03 Jul 29, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: клеточно-отростчатая эпендимома
клеточно-отростчатая (классическая) эпендимома
Marlin31
Russian Federation
English translation:Conventinal ependymoma, cellular variant
Explanation:
Какой-то компромисс с международными классификациями, IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2018-08-02 16:10:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Не проблема))
Selected response from:

Yuri Radcev
Grading comment
(Classic) cellular ependymoma.
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ependymal cell proliferation
Ellen Kraus
3Conventinal ependymoma, cellular variant
Yuri Radcev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ependymal cell proliferation


Explanation:
see respective entries

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2018-07-29 19:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по моему речь идет о клеточном отростке эпендимома

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2018-07-29 20:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

preferable to "proliferation" might be "Выращивание"

Выращивание клеток эпендимы ; it should have been отросток клеток эпендимЫ

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ellen, I apologize for the wrong choice I've just made. But, it's the Yuri's answer that I would like to grade.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conventinal ependymoma, cellular variant


Explanation:
Какой-то компромисс с международными классификациями, IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2018-08-02 16:10:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Не проблема))

Yuri Radcev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
(Classic) cellular ependymoma.
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Выбрал "аморфный" вариант - conventional (classic) ependymoma, как это пишется в некоторых статьях. Cellular ependymoma, вероятно, не подходит - в тех же статьях не относят ее к классическим вариантам опухоли.

Asker: Извините, хотел присудить 3 балла Вам, но по ошибке выбрал второй вариант.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search