Надъязычный

English translation: Supraglottic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Надъязычный
English translation:Supraglottic
Entered by: Michael Moskowitz

12:18 Sep 28, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / diagnoses
Russian term or phrase: Надъязычный
Надъязычный отек
Michael Moskowitz
Supraglottic
Explanation:
Supraglottic edema/swelling
https://www.icd10data.com/ICD10CM/Codes/J00-J99/J30-J39/J38-...
Selected response from:

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Supraglottic
Evgeny Pobegalov
3supraglottic
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Supraglottic


Explanation:
Supraglottic edema/swelling
https://www.icd10data.com/ICD10CM/Codes/J00-J99/J30-J39/J38-...

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 327
Grading comment
Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supraglottic


Explanation:
supraglottic edema --> https://www.google.ru/search?q=supraglottic edema&newwindow=...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 161




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search