недоведение левого глазного яблока кнаружи

English translation: incomplete/defective/impaired eyeball abduction

12:36 Oct 14, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: недоведение левого глазного яблока кнаружи
-
Maksym Panchenko
Russian Federation
English translation:incomplete/defective/impaired eyeball abduction
Explanation:
Как вариант.

Абдукция - отведение глаз в сторону виска, т.е. кнаружи..
Selected response from:

Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3incomplete/defective/impaired eyeball abduction
Evgeniya Lysukhina
3incomplete left eye[ball] owtward movement
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incomplete left eye[ball] owtward movement


Explanation:
endotropic left eye?

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incomplete/defective/impaired eyeball abduction


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Абдукция - отведение глаз в сторону виска, т.е. кнаружи..


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eye_movement
    Reference: http://https://books.google.ru/books?id=MGkDNwmRSKEC&pg=PA35...
Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search