отвечает в плане заданного

English translation: One's thought content is appropriate to the topic.

18:38 Oct 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: отвечает в плане заданного
На вопросы отвечает в плане заданного.
Maksym Panchenko
Russian Federation
English translation:One's thought content is appropriate to the topic.
Explanation:
Речь-то идет о том, мыслит ли человек в русле заданного вопроса.
Просмотрев несколько отчетов о психиатрии, встретила еще такие варианты:

remains focused on the topic
to the point
appropriate to the situation
thought-directed
Selected response from:

Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4One's thought content is appropriate to the topic.
Evgeniya Lysukhina
3in line with the suggested question
IrinaN
3as prescribed / as directed (by smb)
Stanislav Lemesev


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as prescribed / as directed (by smb)


Explanation:
отвечает как предписано (кем-л. или чем-л.) / в соответствии с указаниями (кого-л. или чего-л.)

Stanislav Lemesev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in line with the suggested question


Explanation:
to the point

Ответ из области судебной психиатрии

https://books.google.com/books?id=6_FeDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA415&lpg=...

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
One's thought content is appropriate to the topic.


Explanation:
Речь-то идет о том, мыслит ли человек в русле заданного вопроса.
Просмотрев несколько отчетов о психиатрии, встретила еще такие варианты:

remains focused on the topic
to the point
appropriate to the situation
thought-directed


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mental_status_examinati...
    Reference: http://https://johnsommersflanagan.com/2012/08/10/two-sample...
Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search