клиническая апробация метода

English translation: clinical study of the method

13:45 Nov 18, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Histopathology
Russian term or phrase: клиническая апробация метода
Протокол клинической апробации метода профилактики, диагностики, лечения и реабилитации

TIA
Kimberly 
United States
English translation:clinical study of the method
Explanation:
Клиническая апробация — это практическое применение разработанных и ранее не применявшихся методов профилактики, диагностики, лечения и реабилитации при оказании медицинской помощи для подтверждения доказательств их эффективности.
http://www.aif.ru/dontknows/actual/1463899
http://pravo.gov.ru/proxy/ips/?docbody=&nd=102368660&rdk=&ba...

Т.е. фактически - это клиническое исследование, что и должно переводиться, как clinical trial или clinical study (я предпочитаю второе).
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4clinical trial
svetlana cosquéric
3 +1clinical approbation of the method
Vladyslav Golovaty
4clinical study of the method
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinical study of the method


Explanation:
Клиническая апробация — это практическое применение разработанных и ранее не применявшихся методов профилактики, диагностики, лечения и реабилитации при оказании медицинской помощи для подтверждения доказательств их эффективности.
http://www.aif.ru/dontknows/actual/1463899
http://pravo.gov.ru/proxy/ips/?docbody=&nd=102368660&rdk=&ba...

Т.е. фактически - это клиническое исследование, что и должно переводиться, как clinical trial или clinical study (я предпочитаю второе).


Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 504
Grading comment
Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clinical approbation of the method


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-11-18 13:55:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Additional Protocol on Prohibition of ...... Approbation of the Methods of Prevention, ... Rehabilitation” https://www.hhs.gov/ohrp/sites/default/files/internationalco...
Prevention, diagnosis and management of paediatric ACL injuries. ... (5)Institute of Clinical Medicine, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway. ... (23)Department of Orthopaedics and Rehabilitation Medicine, University of Chicago, ... https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/29773588
Study protocol: Rehabilitation including Social and Physical activity and ... controlled, mixed-methods intervention study looking at children aged ... children diagnosed with cancer and treated at pediatric oncology units ... Adolescent; Child; Clinical Protocols*; Exercise*; Humans; Neoplasms/rehabilitation https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24229362


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-11-18 13:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The protocol on clinical approbation of the method of prevention, diagnosis, treatment, and rehabilitation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-18 15:34:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

appraisal
approval, confirmation
пройти апробацию — receive approval, get approval


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Notes to answerer
Asker: I was looking at "International Compilation of Human Research Standards" as you were posting the answer. I only find "approbation" as it pertains to the overview of the Russian studies. I am trying to find out the exact meaning of the Russian term to come up with the closest existing type of study, if at all possible. Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Filipov
19 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Milan!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search